SSC Upper Division Grade Limited Departmental Result 2013

SSC Upper Division Grade Limited Departmental Result 2013 | Upper Division Grade Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2012 – FIXING OF CUT-OFF IN PAPER-II FOR EVALUATION OF ACRs.

Writeup/Cutoff Marks
Upper Division Grade Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2012 FIXING OF CUT-OFF IN PAPER-II FOR EVALUATION OF ACRs.

The Staff Selection Commission conducted Upper Division Grade Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2012 on 04.11.2012 for making additions to the Select List for the Upper Division Grade of the following Services / Cadres :-
(i) Central Secretariat Clerical Service ;
(ii) Armed Forces Headquarters Clerical Service ;
(iii) Railway Board Secretariat Clerical Service ;
(iv) Election Commission of India Clerical Service ;
(v) Central Vigilance Commission Clerical Service ;
(vi) Deptt. of Tourism(Headquarters Estt.) Clerical Service ;
(Vii) Ministry of Parliament Affairs Clerical Service.

2. The result of Paper-I of the above said examination has already been declared and placed on the Commission’s website on 11.01.2013. On the basis of cut-off marks fixed by the Commission in Paper-II, 17 candidates in different categories are eligible for evaluation of ACRs details of which are given as under :–
Category SC ST PH UR Total
Cut – off marks 20.00 20.00 20.00 25.00
Candidates available 03 — — 14* 17
* including 4 OBC candidates.

3. The list herein is PROVISIONAL. The category status in respect of candidates belonging to reserved categories has been indicated alongwith their roll numbers.

Results
U.D. GRADE LTD. DEPTTL.COMPTT. EXAMINATION,2012
LIST OF THE CANDIDATES QUALIFIED IN PAPER-II (FOR EVALUATION OF ACR)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Record# ROLL NAME CAT1 CAT2 CAT3
1 2201700017 HIMANSHU
2 2201700026 NEELAM BHATEJA
3 2201700030 SANJAY KUMAR
4 2201700035 DEV DUTT
5 2201700046 ARVIND CHANDRA SAXENA
6 2201700052 RAMESH KUMAR 1
7 2201700061 KIRTINJAN KUMAR KAMLENDU
8 2201700070 LAL BIHARI GUPTA 6
9 2201700074 SUMIT ARORA
10 2201700076 KAMAL KISHORE 6
11 2201700079 PARMESH KUMAR 6
12 2201700080 RAM BAHADUR THAPA
13 2201700081 RATAN KUMAR
14 2201700082 AJAY KUMAR 6
15 2201700086 SHIVE KUMAR 1
16 2201700088 RAM KUMAR
17 2201700095 NIRMALA RAJ 1
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Marks
U.D. GRADE LTD. DEPTTL.COMPTT. EXAMINATION,2012
MARKS OF THE CANDIDATES QUALIFIED/NOT QUALIFIED IN PAPER-II
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Record# ROLL NAME CAT1 CAT2 CAT3 PAPER_II
1 2201700010 BHIMRAO PUNDLIKRAO SOMKUWA 1 7
2 2201700017 HIMANSHU 43
3 2201700026 NEELAM BHATEJA 41
4 2201700028 ASHA SATIJA 21
5 2201700030 SANJAY KUMAR 34
6 2201700035 DEV DUTT 47
7 2201700046 ARVIND CHANDRA SAXENA 27
8 2201700051 GIRISH CHAND KHANDURI 15
9 2201700052 RAMESH KUMAR 1 26
10 2201700061 KIRTINJAN KUMAR KAMLENDU 44
11 2201700066 MAHENDER SINGH GUSAIN 23
12 2201700070 LAL BIHARI GUPTA 6 64
13 2201700074 SUMIT ARORA 50
14 2201700075 SHYAM KISHOR PRASAD SINHA 18
15 2201700076 KAMAL KISHORE 6 36
16 2201700079 PARMESH KUMAR 6 37
17 2201700080 RAM BAHADUR THAPA 25
18 2201700081 RATAN KUMAR 59
19 2201700082 AJAY KUMAR 6 30
20 2201700086 SHIVE KUMAR 1 29
21 2201700088 RAM KUMAR 25
22 2201700095 NIRMALA RAJ 1 74
23 2201700098 NAVEEN KUMAR 0
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Print Friendly

Related posts:

Posted in Result.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *